Skip to Content
Options
Schools
DISTRICT
Pittsylvania County Schools
Elementary
Brosville Elementary
Chatham Elementary
Gretna Elementary
John L. Hurt, Jr. Elementary
Kentuck Elementary
Mt. Airy Elementary
Southside Elementary
Stony Mill Elementary
Twin Springs Elementary
Union Hall Elementary
Middle
Chatham Middle
Dan River Middle
Gretna Middle
Tunstall Middle
High
Chatham High
Dan River High
Gretna High
Tunstall High
Other
Adult Education Center
Parents' Portfolio
Pittsylvania Career & Technical Center
Regional Alternative School
STEM Academy
Language
Login
Brosville Elementary
195 Bulldog Lane, Danville, VA 24541
(434) 685-7787
(434) 685-3362
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Home
About Us
Grand Opening
Mission Statement
School Quality Profiles
Our Principal
Our Faculty and Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
EXCEL Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Education Absence Form
Brosville Calendar
Newsletter
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
PBIS
School Supplies
School Nutrition Program
PCS Home
Home
About Us
Grand Opening
Mission Statement
School Quality Profiles
Our Principal
Our Faculty and Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
EXCEL Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Education Absence Form
Brosville Calendar
Newsletter
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
PBIS
School Supplies
School Nutrition Program
PCS Home
Brosville Elementary
»
About Us
»
Faculty/Staff
Side Navigation
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Faculty/Staff
c
Grand Opening
Mission Statement
School Quality Profiles
Faculty/Staff
Last item for navigation
Faculty/Staff
OFFICE
Atkins, Felita
Principal
Davis, Amy
Administrative Assistant
Wilson, Tiffany
Attendance Clerk
Bailey, Terri
Nurse
Ludeman, KerriBeth
Counselor
INSTRUCTIONAL
Quisenberry, Jessica
Pre-K
Hughes, Aubrie
Kindergarten
Estabrook, Ashleigh
Kindergarten
Harlow, Savannah
Grade 1
Gardner, Julie
Grade 1
Anderson, Lori
Grade 2
Estes, Michelle
Grade 2
Davis, Crystal
Grade 3
Williams, Allison
Grade 3
Elmore, Semond
Grade 4
Gleber, Kristen
Grade 4
Chapman, Gary
Grade 5
Jones, Frances
Grade 5
Hardy, Lee
Cross Categorical
Oswald, Kathy
Exceptional Services
Tucker, Bethany
Exceptional Services
Collins, Christine
Librarian
Kesling, Abigail
Music Teacher
Cockram, Dustin
P. E. Teacher
Augustyniak, Lisa
Resource Teacher
Hunsicker, Randy
Title I Math
Barker, Sarah
Speech
Gonzalez, Wendy
Gifted Teacher
Drake-McGarvey, Cathleen
STEM Teacher
Hicks, Kristy
ELL Teacher
PALS
Sanders, Sandra
Tutor
Shorter, Elizabeth
Tutor
PARAPROFESSIONAL STAFF
Anderson, Julie
Teacher Aide
Beck, Sirvonnia
Teacher Aide
Foster, Sylvia
Teacher Aide
Gammon, Kristen
Teacher Aide
Strange, Renita
Exceptional Services
McGhee, Deborah
Exceptional Services
Walker, Elsworth
Teacher Aide
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Lipscomb, Bryan
Full-Time Custodian
Day, Timmy
Part-Time Custodian
Smith, Phillip
Part-Time Custodian
PUPIL TRANSPORTATION STAFF
Broadnax, Howard
Pupil Transportation
Hairston, Stanley
Pupil Transportation
Wilson, Amos Steve
Pupil Transportation
SCHOOL NUTRITION STAFF
Anderson, Christine
School Nutrition Manager
Millner, Shermaine
School Nutrition
Bartley, Brenda
School Nutrition